Date

H/A

Opponents

Comp

Score

Scorers

28/07/08

A

Molesey

PSM

5-3

Wombwell 3, Lowe-Simms 2

30/07/08

H

Kingstonian

PSM

2-0

Jennings, Stanford

04/08/08

A

Bracknell Town

PSM

5-0

Watkins, Kandebi, Gough (pen), Zammit, Wombwell

06/08/08

H

Cobham

PSM

4-0

Stanford 2, Bitmead, Butler

07/08/08

A

Beaconsfield SYCOB

PSM

2-1

Jennings, Loates

11/08/08

A

Bisley

PSM

2-0

Kandebi, Jennings

13/08/08

H

Staines Town

PSM

3-0

Baldock, Stamford 2

18/08/08

A

Fleet Town

SYLW

6-2

Stanford, Snowden, Baldock, Fearn, Wombwell 2

27/08/08

H

Guildford City

SYLW

3-0

Jennings, Stanford, Lowe-Simms

03/09/08

H

Sandhurst Town

SYLW

2-1

Lowe-Simms 2

10/09/08

H

Haringey Borough

FAYCP

2-1 aet

Baldock, Whiteman

17/09/08

H

Reading

FR

2-2

Stanford, Jennings

24/09/08

H

Harefield United

FAYC1Q

6-2 aet

Fearn, Stanford 2, Hollis, Loates, Betts

02/10/08

A

Woking

SYLW

2-1

Finch, Stanford

08/10/08

H

Fisher Athletic

FAYC2Q

3-1

Stanford, Byron, Roberts

15/10/08

H

Cove

SYLW

4-0

Betts, Jennings, Wombwell, Stanford

22/10/08

A

Hayes & Yeading United

FAYC3Q

1-2 aet

Baldock

29/10/08

A

Cove

SYLW

3-0

Wombwell, Jennings, Stanford

27/11/08

A

Crawley Down

SYLC

1-3

Lowe-Simms

10/12/08

H

Walton & Hersham

IYC2

6-0

Bitmead 2, Luwawa, Fearn, Lowe-Simms, Loates

17/12/08

A

Northwood

MYCQF

5-1

Bitmead 3, Streeter, Whiteman

14/01/09

H

Chertsey Town

SYLW

2-1

Whiteman, Stanford

21/01/09

A

Enfield Town

MYCSF

3-0

Watkins, Byron, Snowden

28/01/09

H

Westfield

SWLW

2-1

Fearn, Finch

11/02/09

H

Woking

SYLW

1-2

Fearn

18/02/09

H

Camberley Town

SYLW

2-0

Wombwell, Watkins

25/02/09

A

Westfield

SYLW

2-1

Betts 2

11/03/09

N

Hayes & Yeading United

MYCF

0-2

-

18/03/09

H

Worthing

ILC3

3-3 aet*

Kazi, Wombwell, Luwawa

25/04/09

A

Sandhurst Town

SYLW

3-0

OG, Wombwell, Luwawa

30/03/09

A

Camberley Town

SYLW

1-5

Baldock

01/04/09

A

Guildford City

SYLW

2-0

Jennings, Bitmead

06/04/09

H

Staines Town

ILCQF

1-2

Stanford

09/04/09

A

Hayes & Yeading United

SYLW

2-0

Kazi, Loates

15/04/09

H

Fleet Town

SYLW

3-0

Baldock 2, Lowe-Simms

22/04/09

H

Hayes & Yeading United

SYLW

3-0

Fearn, Baldock (pen), Kazi

12/05/09

H

Sutton United

SYLPO

1-4

Stanford

18/05/09

A+

Three Bridges

SYLPO

4-2

Bitmead, Stanford 2, Baldock