The Football Association has released the line-ups for 2017-18.  Ashford remain in the Central Division of the Southern League but there are six ins and outs from last season.

OUTS are Royston Town (promoted), Farnborough (promoted), Petersfield Town (relegated), Histon (relegated), Potters Bar Town (transferred to Isthmian League North) and Kidlington (transferred to Southern League South and West)

INS are AFC Rushden & Diamonds (transferred from Northern Prem Div 1 South), Cambridge City (relegated from Southern League Prem), Hartley Wintney (promoted from CCL), Hayes & Yeading United (relegated from Southern League Prem), Moneyfields (promoted from Wessex League), and Thames United (promoted from Hellenic League)

Of the clubs moving into the Central Division, we shall be facing three clubs against whom we have never played before, Namely AFC Rushden & Diamonds, Cambridge City and Moneyfields (from the Portsmouth area).

The full constitution is:

  • AFC Dunstable
  • AFC Rushden & Diamonds
  • Arlesey Town
  • Ashford Town (Middlesex)
  • Aylesbury
  • Aylesbury United
  • Barton Rovers
  • Beaconsfield Town
  • Bedford Town
  • Cambridge City
  • Chalfont St. Peter
  • Egham Town
  • Fleet Town
  • Hanwell Town
  • Hartley Wintney
  • Hayes & Yeading United
  • Kempston Rovers
  • Marlow
  • Moneyfields
  • Northwood
  • Thame United
  • Uxbridge

 

Forthcoming Events

24 Feb 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Hayes & Yeading United (a)
24 Feb 2018
03:01PM -
British Airways v Kensington Dragons
25 Feb 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Twickenham Rangers
25 Feb 2018
02:00PM -
Greater London Women's League v New London Lionesses (a)
02 Mar 2018
08:00PM -
Quiz Night @ Ernie's Bar
03 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Thame United (H)
04 Mar 2018
02:00PM -
John Greenacre Trophy v QPR Ladies Development (H)
05 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Camberley Town (H)
09 Mar 2018
08:00PM -
Ladies Night @ Ernie's Bar
10 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Fleet Town (a)
10 Mar 2018
03:01PM -
British Airways v South Kilburn
17 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Beaconsfield Town (a)
18 Mar 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Shebu Old Stars
21 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Hayes & Yeading United (a)
24 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Barton Rovers (H)
26 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Northwood (H)
31 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Uxbridge (H)
02 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Moneyfields (a)
04 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Wealdstone (a)
07 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Chalfont St Peter (H)
11 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Hendon (a)
14 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Marlow (a)
15 Apr 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Bedfont Sunday Vets
16 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Staines Town (H)
21 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Hartley Wintney (H)
22 Apr 2018
10:30AM - 05:00PM
Middlesex FA Sunday Intermediate Cup Final
28 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v AFC Rushden & Diamonds (a)
10 May 2018
07:30PM -
Annual General Meeting
02 Jun 2018
11:00AM -
Junior Presentation Day and Evening
09 Jun 2018
09:00AM - 09:00PM
Junior Tournament