Date

H/A

Opponents

Comp.

Score

Scorers

30/08/15

A

Old Actonians Thirds

GLWL3S

11-1

Cheatley 7, James 2, Neufville. Easton

06/09/15

H

Putney Vale

GLWL3S

8-3

Cheatley 5, Smith, Neufville, James

13/09/15

A

Club Langley

GLWL3S

18-0

Cheatley 8, Smith 3, Neufville 2, Samuels 2, Peart, Huse, Luzar

20/09/15

H

London Phoenix

GLWL3S

13-0

Cheatley 7, James 3, Neufville, Smith, Samuels

04/10/15

H

Old Actonians Thirds

GLWL3S

16-0

Cheatley 5, Neufville 5, Samuels 3, James 2, Smith

11/10/15

A

Hammersmith Starz

GLWL3S

5-0

Cheatley, Neufville, Smith 2, Benham

18/10/15

A

Colne Valley Reserves

CWJC1

5-2

Cheatley 3, Samuels, Neufville

25/10/15

H

South London Women

GLWL3S

7-0

Cheatley 4, O’Sullivan, Neufville 2

08/11/15

A

Orpington

GLWL3S

6-0

Cheatley 3, O’Sullivan 2, James

15/11/15

A

Abbey Rangers

CWJC3

3-1

Samuels, Neufville 2

06/12/15

A

Putney Vale

GLWL3S

4-1

Cheatley 2, Neufville 2

13/12/15

H

Club Langley

GLWL3S

5-0

Huse, Cheatley 2, Boyd, Larsson

20/12/15

A

South London Women

GLWL3S

2-4

Cheatley, Neufville

10/01/16

H

Orpington

GLWL3S

H/W

-

24/01/16

A

London Phoenix

GLWL3S

7-1

Benham, Cheatley 4, Smith, Neufville

31/01/16

H

Hammersmith Starz

GLWL3S

3-3

Cheatley 2, Neufville

14/02/16

A

Leyton Orient Development

SSMT2

8-2

Smith 2, James 2, Neufville 2, Cheatley 2

21/02/16

H

Greenhouse Sports

CWJCQF

3-0

Cheatley, Smith, Neufville

20/03/16

H

Clapham United

CWJCSF

6-1

Cheatley 3, James 2, O’Sullivan

03/04/16

H

Regent’s Park

SSMTQF

8-0

Cheatley 2, Prior, Neufville, Benham, James

17/04/16

N*

University College London

CWJCF

4-4 aet

(3p4)

Cheatley 4

 

24/04/16

A

London Bari

SSMTSF

22-1

Cheatley 11, Neufville 7, Smith 3, Sheehan

 

Sue Sharples Memorial Trophy match against London Bari subsequently awarded to London Bari due to breach of competition rules. 

N* = at Wealdstone FC
N+ = at Hampton & Richmond Borough FC

Forthcoming Events

24 Feb 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Hayes & Yeading United (a)
24 Feb 2018
03:01PM -
British Airways v Kensington Dragons
25 Feb 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Twickenham Rangers
25 Feb 2018
02:00PM -
Greater London Women's League v New London Lionesses (a)
02 Mar 2018
08:00PM -
Quiz Night @ Ernie's Bar
03 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Thame United (H)
04 Mar 2018
02:00PM -
John Greenacre Trophy v QPR Ladies Development (H)
05 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Camberley Town (H)
09 Mar 2018
08:00PM -
Ladies Night @ Ernie's Bar
10 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Fleet Town (a)
10 Mar 2018
03:01PM -
British Airways v South Kilburn
17 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Beaconsfield Town (a)
18 Mar 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Shebu Old Stars
21 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Hayes & Yeading United (a)
24 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Barton Rovers (H)
26 Mar 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Northwood (H)
31 Mar 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Uxbridge (H)
02 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Moneyfields (a)
04 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Wealdstone (a)
07 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Chalfont St Peter (H)
11 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Hendon (a)
14 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Marlow (a)
15 Apr 2018
10:30AM -
British Airways Vets v Bedfont Sunday Vets
16 Apr 2018
07:45PM -
Bostik Youth League v Staines Town (H)
21 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v Hartley Wintney (H)
22 Apr 2018
10:30AM - 05:00PM
Middlesex FA Sunday Intermediate Cup Final
28 Apr 2018
03:00PM -
Evo-Stik League South v AFC Rushden & Diamonds (a)
10 May 2018
07:30PM -
Annual General Meeting
02 Jun 2018
11:00AM -
Junior Presentation Day and Evening
09 Jun 2018
09:00AM - 09:00PM
Junior Tournament