Date H/A Opponents Comp Res. Scorers

Sat 26 July

H

ASHFORD TOWN

Fr

5-4

Kilner 2, R. Butler, Gorman, Wordsworth (pen)

Thu 31 July

H

WEALDSTONE

Ch Cup

6-1

Butler 3, Gorman, Read, Eggington

Sun  3 Aug

H

OXFORD CITY

Fr

1-0

Johnson

Tue  5 Aug

H

CHIPSTEAD

Fr

1-0

Gorman

Sat  9 Aug

H

THAME UNITED

Fr

1-1

Driscoll (pen)

Sat 16 Aug

H

HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH

RYL

0-0

 

Tue 19 Aug

a

Bracknell Town

RYL

0-0

 

Sat 23 Aug

a

Slough Town

RYL

1-1

Butler

Mon 25 Aug

H

BROMLEY

RYL

1-1

Croxford

Sat 30 Aug

a

Tooting & Mitcham United

FACp

1-3

Butler

Sat  6 Sep

a

Croydon Athletic

RYL

0-1

 

Tue  9 Sep

H

TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED

RYL

2-3

Eggington, Gorman

Tue 16 Sep

H

COBHAM

Fr

2-0

Eggington, Nolan

Sat 20 Sep

H

DULWICH HAMLET

RYL

1-1

Eggington

Tue 23 Sep

a

Epsom & Ewell

RYL

5-0

Eggington 3, Willmore, Hibburt

Sat 27 Sep

a

Walton & Hersham

RYL

0-0

 

Tue 30 Sep

H

CROYDON

RYL

0-2

 

Sat  4 Oct

H

BANSTEAD ATHLETIC

RYL

2-0

o.g., Pomroy

Sat 11 Oct

H

LEATHERHEAD

RYL

2-2

Kilner, Eggington

Tue 14 Oct

a

Met Police

RYL

1-0

Croxford

Sat 18 Oct

a

Corinthian-Casuals

RYL

2-0

Pomroy, Eggington

Tue 21 Oct

a

Kingsbury Town

MSC1

3-0

Pomroy, Butler, Salaghishvili

Sat 25 Oct

a

Windsor & Eton

RYL

1-5

Pomroy

Tue 28 Oct

a

Leighton Town

BC1

2-0

Pomroy, Willmore

Sat  1 Nov

a

Dartford

FAT1

2-2

Pomroy, Kilner

Tue  4 Nov

H

DARTFORD

FAT1r

2-1

Hibburt, Pomroy

Sat  8 Nov

H

MOLESEY

RYL

1-2

Kilner

Tue 11 Nov

H

MARLOW

RYL

1-1

Butler

Sat 15 Nov

a

Lewes

RYL

0-2

 

Tue 18 Nov

a

Berkhamsted Town

BC2

2-0

Croxford 2

Sat 22 Nov

H

EGHAM TOWN

RYL

1-0

Canderton

Tue 25 Nov

a

Hayes

MSC2

4-5

Kilner, Pomroy, O'Sullivan, Lampard

Sat 29 Nov

a

Weymouth

FAT2

3-3

Butler, Kilner, Reilly

Tue  2 Dec

H

WEYMOUTH

FAT2 r

1-3

Butler

Sat  6 Dec

a

Whyteleafe

RYL

2-1

Foulser, Reilly

Tue 16 Dec

a

Horsham

RYL

0-1

 

Sat 20 Dec

H

BRACKNELL TOWN

RYL

4-1

P. Johnson 3, Pomroy

Tue 23 Dec

H

SLOUGH TOWN

RYL

1-2

Reilly

Sat 27 Dec

a

Staines Town

RYL

1-5

Pomroy

Tue 30 Dec

a

Dulwich Hamlet

SSC2

2-1

Pomroy, P. Johnson

Sat  3 Jan

a

Basingstoke Town

BC3

0-0

aet

W 3-2 pens, Willmore, Butler, Canderton

Sat  10 Jan

H

METROPOLITAN POLICE

RYL

3-1

Butler, Pomroy, Eggington

Tue 13 Jan

H

WORTHING

RYL

1-1

Willmore

Sat 17 Jan

a

Leatherhead

RYL

2-2

Kilner, Willmore

Wed 21 Jan

a

Molesey

SSC3

0-1

 

Sat 24 Jan

H

CORINTHIAN-CASUALS

RYL

2-1

Butler, Kilner

Tue 3 Feb

a

Chesham United

BC4

0-2

 

Sat  7 Feb

H

LEWES

RYL

2-3

Foulser, Butler (pen)

Sat 14 Feb

a

Molesey

RYL

2-0

Pomroy, Whatford

Sat 21 Feb

H

WINDSOR & ETON

RYL

3-0

Butler 3 (2 pens)

Tue 24 Feb

a

Hampton & Richmond Borough

RYL

0-1

 

Sat 28 Feb

a

Egham Town

RYL

2-2

Butler 2

Tue  2 Mar

H

HORSHAM

RYL

1-2

Butler

Sat  6 Mar

H

EPSOM & EWELL

RYL

2-0

P. Johnson, Pomroy

Sat 13 Mar

a

Dulwich Hamlet

RYL

0-4

 

Tue 16 Mar

a

Banstead Athletic

RYL

1-0

Frost

Sat 20 Mar

H

WALTON & HERSHAM

RYL

2-2

Pomroy, Frost

Tue 23 Mar

a

Marlow

RYL

2-0

Butler (pen), P. Johnson

Sat 27 Mar

a

Croydon

RYL

2-2

Croxford, Kilner

Sat  3 Apr

H

CROYDON ATHLETIC

RYL

2-0

Butler 2

Sat 10 Apr

a

Bromley

RYL

3-2

Butler, Kilner, Johnson

Mon 12 Apr

H

STAINES TOWN

RYL

0-2

 

Sat 17 Apr

a

Tooting & Mitcham

RYL

3-2

Eggington 2, Butler

Sat 24 Apr

H

WHYTELEAFE

RYL

4-2

Foulser 2, Kilner, Butler

Sat  1 May

a

Worthing

RYL

1-2

Canderton

Tue  4 May

n

Farnborough Town

ASCf

 

 

Forthcoming Events

No events